The Wilton Volunteer Ambulance Corps now provides weekly statistics regarding the number and types of calls they are dispatched on.  Due to HIPAA (Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act) regulations, no names or addresses will be used in this log.   Call locations are split into major categories: residences, public facilities, senior living, motor vehicle accidents & businesses.  Wilton has seven senior living facilities, 21 Station Road, The Greens & The Residence at Cannondale,  Wilton Meadows, Ogden House, School Sisters of Notre Dame & Brookdale Place.  The nature of the call is also categorized as either Medical or Trauma.

Monthly Call Volume

2013 1289 2014 1329 2015 1346
January104120126
February9689131
March115114113
April92105120
May112121131
June8612198
July12210098
August12011998
September113113120
October111101124
November10511093
December11311694